Champions 2019

FEI   Advanced Grand Prix Tour

Champion              Femke Onderdelinden-de Bruijn Royal Subtilia

Reserve                Jane Lloyd-Smith     Pavel

FEI Advanced Small Tour

Champion     Terry Leggat   Bolero

Reserve       Femke Onderdelinden-de Bruijn                   Doortje Subtilia

64943594 313776056231161 2642572040107720704 n(1)



Gold 4th Level

Champion     Kristine Hansen      Shadrack

Reserve       Femke Onderdelinden-de Bruijn                   Enegro Subtilia

IMG 7293


Gold 3rd Level

Champion     Lindsay Gill   Pavel

Gold 2nd Level

Champion     Sarah Hayes  Zofia

Reserve       Lara Cody     Di Nero

DSC 0735


Gold 1st Level

Champion     Wesley Schild        Illana

Reserve       Tegan Payne          Juliet DMV

Gold Training  Level

Champion     Wesley Schild        Skagit Bay

Reserve       Shelley Peachell     Oso Negro

Bronze 2nd Level

Champion     Lindsay Joyce        Medallist

Reserve       Carla Cleveland      Ferrari DG

Bronze 1st Level

Champion     Jaqueline Cross      Con Brio

Reserve       Heidi Blazak           Lynara

Bronze Training

Champion     Kaitlyn Meyers       Halee

Reserve       Julia Beatty           Joelle

65107119 1131158473761742 2153519120727932928 n


  

Freestyle     Jodi Kennedy Baker         Taseko

High Point    Carolin Sherman     Latte


Rising Stars 

Champion  Isabella Fietz

Reserve      Kaitlyn Meyers

Best turned out chosen by Steward – Sarah Laxton

Sandra Marbry on Oslo and Emily Schnoor on Mastermind MNM

 


2018

GOLD

Training Level          

Champion        Andrea Zardic         High Fidelity

Reserve          Michelle Mills          Raisin

First Level     

Champion      Emily Schooner         Mastermind DMV

Reserve        Jane Mastin              Viola

Second Level

Champion      Lindsay Gill     Pavel

Reserve         Lara Cody       Di Nero

36295406 10160797350960722 592580262781517824 o


Third Level

Champion    Kathrin Maxwell       Allegro

Reserve     Femke Onderdelinden-de Bruijn  Enegro Subtilia

IMG 2091

FEI

Champion      Jane Lloyd-Smith      Pavel

Reserve    Femke Onderdelinden-de Bruijn  Doortje Subtilia

Freestyle Champion Jane Lloyd-Smith     Pavel

Additional Prize  FEI 6 year old        Michelle Mills          Solana

BRONZE

Training Level          

IMG 2093

Champion      Andre Sigmond         Save

Reserve        Tammy Bittner          Aerowynn

35164806 10155620332788977 2606785938805751808 o


First Level     

Champion      Sarah Hayes              Zoe

Reserve        Gabriela Sladkova   Winchester

Second Level

Champion      Maya Monk               Foose

Reserve        Patricia Hambling    Gondolero Arems II

High Point     Michelle Mills          Solana

Best Turned Out

Lindsay Gill on Pavel and Gabriela Sladkova on Winchester

image1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 CHAMPIONS 2017

BRONZE

Training Champion    Sara Vey         Graf’s Casanova

Training Reserve    Laurel Casey Lyla

First Level Champion   Lara Cody       Di Nero

First Level Reserve Carla Cleveland        Ferrari DG

GOLD

First Level Champion  Kathrin Maxwell       Allegro

DSC 1989

First Level Reserve     Shauna Naka                        Gandalf

Second Level Joint Champions       

Carolin Sherman      Landover’s Jewel  and  Dirrae Young   Sierra Springs          

DSC 1778

Third Level Champion           Kristen Guest             Maestoso II Imperea II

Third Reserve  Femke Onderdelinden-de Bruijn  Enegro Subtilia

Fourth Level Champion Femke Onderdelinden-de Bruijn Doortje Subtilia

DSC 1775

FEI Champion                     Stephanie Schacke Footprint NR

FEI Reserve                         Jane Lloyd-Smith Sergei

Freestyle Champion             Kristine Hansen       Shadrack

High Point                           Sara Vey         Graf’s Casanova

Best Turned Out

Gold               Corine Smith             ET

Bronze           Madeleine Scott     Triple Sec




2016 Champions

FullSizeRender


Third Level

Gold Champion -  Femke Onderlelinden-De Bruijn on Doortje Subtilia

Gold Reserve Champion - Corine Smith on Aïsha

Fourth Level

Gold Champion - Corine Smith on First Duke

FEI Champion 

Champion - Jane Lloyd-Smith on Sergei

Reserve -  Jane Windeler on Liberation

Western Dressage Bronze Champion - Darcey Woods on IMA Class of my Own 

HIghpoint Champion - Carolin Sherman 

Freestyle Champion - Katja Heines on Rubiyat

13493564 10208296543585089 710263365 o



© kerrie jewell-harrison 2010-2019